More
Thurlestone Golf Club
TEE BOOKING
Thurlestone
Golf Club
Thurlestone
Golf Club
Thurlestone
Golf Club
Thurlestone
Golf Club
Thurlestone
Golf Club
Thurlestone
Golf Club
Login
Menu
Home
Login
Opens
Course
Course Overview
Visitors
Visitor Information
Visiting Groups
The Area
How To Get Here
Where To Stay
Dress Code
Testimonials
Club
The Club
Men
Ladies
Juniors
History
Tennis
Tennis At Thurlestone
Membership & Fees
Events & Tournaments
Tennis Coaching
The Professional
The Shop
The Team
Lessons
Repairs
Events
Diary
Open Competitions
Join
Events
Diary
Open Competitions
Diary
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Touchscreen
Health & Fitness
<
2017
>
January
Sunday
8th
January Medal
Saturday
14th
January Stableford
Wednesday
18th
Ladies Stableford
Saturday
21st
Junior Mixed January 2017
9-hole Supplementary Score
February
Saturday
4th
Men's Medal
Wednesday
15th
Ladies Stableford
Sunday
19th
January Stableford
Saturday
25th
Junior Mixed
Sunday
26th
3 Clubs and a Putter
March
Wednesday
1st
Ladies EG Medal
Saturday
4th
March Stableford
Saturday
11th
Junior Mixed
Wednesday
15th
Ladies Stableford
Ladies Nine Hole Handicap Qualifier
Sunday
19th
March Medal & Lombard Qualifier
April
Sunday
2nd
Mens April Stableford
Wednesday
5th
Ladies EG Medal
Saturday
8th
Junior Mixed Competition
Sunday
9th
Medal & Scratch Matchplay Qualifier
Wednesday
19th
Ladies Stableford
Ladies Nine Hole Handicap Qualifier
Sunday
23rd
Men's Medal
Links Hotel Cup AM & PM
Saturday
29th
Junior Mixed April 2017
May
Tuesday
2nd
Seniors Spring Medal
Saturday
6th
08:00 - 11:58
May Medal
Tuesday
9th
Ladies Club Championship Round 1
Wednesday
10th
Ladies May Medal
Ladies Club Championships Round 2
Thursday
11th
Mens Midweek Stableford
08:00 - 16:30
IG Test Golf Day
Saturday
13th
Mens May Stableford
Saturday
20th
Ladies EG Medal
Sunday
21st
08:00 - 11:07
Kennedy Cup Bogey
Sunday
28th
Junior Mixed May 2017
June
Wednesday
7th
Ladies EG Medal & Betty Ord Cup
Saturday
10th
08:00 - 11:58
Graham Cup
Sunday
11th
11:07 - 11:58
Junior Daily Telegraph Qualifier
Tuesday
13th
Seniors Peter Pan Stableford
Saturday
17th
08:00 - 11:58
Mens June Stableford
Wednesday
21st
Ladies Nine Hole Handicap Qualifier
08:25 - 12:32
Jennifer Yeo Memorial Trophy
Thursday
22nd
08:34 - 10:24
Seniors Greensomes Stableford
Sunday
25th
Thurlestone Hotel Cup AM
08:00 - 09:08
Thurlestone Hotel Cup AM
09:25 - 10:58
Mens Stableford
13:06 - 14:14
Thurlestone Hotel Cup PM
July
Saturday
1st
08:00 - 11:41
Mens July Stableford
Thursday
6th
08:34 - 11:32
Veterans Cup
Wednesday
12th
08:00 - 12:15
EG Medal / 9 Hole (Q) Betty Ord Memorial Trophy
Sunday
16th
08:00 - 11:07
Kennedy Cup Medal
Thursday
20th
08:00 - 12:32
Men's July Midweek Stableford
Sunday
23rd
July Junior Stableford
August
Saturday
5th
Allcomers Cup
Wednesday
9th
Ladies Stableford (Q) and 9 hole (Q) + Vets + VV Trophies
Sunday
13th
Captain's Day
Wednesday
16th
Ladies Medal - Duchess & Junior Cups
Thursday
17th
Men's August Midweek Stableford
Saturday
19th
08:00 - 10:58
August Medal & Prowse Salver
12:40 - 13:06
Ladies EG Medal
Saturday
26th
August Junior Medal
Junior non-Congu Stableford
Sunday
27th
Men's August Stableford
Wednesday
30th
08:00 - 11:32
Ladies Allcomers Cup / EG Medal
September
Friday
1st
08:00 - 14:31
Seniors Open 2017
Sunday
10th
Junior Club Championship
Seniors Championship
08:00 - 09:25
Men's Club Championships Round 1
Tuesday
19th
08:00 - 12:32
Men's Sept Midweek Stableford
Wednesday
20th
08:00 - 11:58
Ladies Stableford
12:06 - 12:32
Ladies Nine Hole Handicap Qualifier
Wednesday
27th
08:00 - 12:23
Ladies Medal - Closed Meeting
Thursday
28th
08:00 - 11:41
Seniors Autumn Stableford
Saturday
30th
08:00 - 11:49
Men's September Medal
October
Friday
6th
10:00 - 14:00
South West Coast Path Charity Golf Day
Sunday
8th
08:00 - 12:23
Turton-Hart Salver
Wednesday
11th
08:17 - 11:41
Ladies Medal - Medal Winners Trophy
Saturday
14th
11:07 - 11:41
October Junior Stableford
Wednesday
18th
08:00 - 11:49
Ladies Stableford/Tregelles Trophy
Thursday
19th
08:00 - 11:58
Mid Week Stableford October
Saturday
28th
08:00 - 11:07
Mens Stableford
November
Saturday
4th
08:34 - 11:15
November Medal
Saturday
11th
Junior Competition
Wednesday
15th
08:59 - 12:06
Ladies Stableford
Thursday
16th
08:34 - 12:06
Men's Midweek Stableford
Sunday
26th
09:08 - 10:24
Greensomes Stableford
December
Saturday
2nd
10:41 - 11:24
Junior Competition
Sunday
3rd
Stableford
Wednesday
6th
08:59 - 11:32
Ladies Stableford
Saturday
16th
10:50 - 11:24
Junior Competition
Sunday
17th
08:34 - 10:50
Medal