ThurlestoneGolf Club
Time | Team | Team |
08:00 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:08 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:17 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:25 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:34 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:42 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:51 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:59 | Reserved | Reserved |
09:08 | Oliver Coombes (3.0) - & Anthony Coombes (24.0) - | Duncan McDonald (11.4) & Jeremy Poyntz (22.2) |
09:16 | John Davie (6.6) & Derek Harwood (17.3) | Mark Randle (15.1) - Royal North Devon & Russ Jenkins (15.2) - Royal North Devon |
09:25 | Robert Buglass (7.6) - Downes Crediton & Martyn Wooltorton (9.1) - Perranporth | Max Lowles (12.0) - Staddon Heights & Paul West (13.9) - Elfordleigh |
09:33 | Ben Badman (10.6) - Staddon Heights & Paul Roach (14.0) - Staddon Heights | George Duckworth (11.8) - Wrangaton (South Devon) & Victor Howe (11.9) - Wrangaton (South Devon) |
09:42 | Lewis Kendall (6.0) & David Kendall (9.8) | Ashley Pigott (10.2) & Stan Pigott (17.0) - Moor Hall |
09:50 | Christopher Howard (-1.1) - Tavistock & Daniel Whitehurst (1.7) - | Adam Howard (8.3) - Boringdon Park & Adrian Bleasdale (9.1) - Tavistock |
09:59 | Jonathan Cousins (8.8) - Tavistock & Brett Easton (10.8) - Boringdon Park | Dan Kayes (8.4) - Boringdon Park & Chris Day (12.7) - Boringdon Park |
10:07 | Jason Gay (3.5) - Carlyon Bay & Lewis Gay (5.7) - Carlyon Bay | Paul Gay (4.2) - Carlyon Bay & Max Gay (6.0) - Carlyon Bay |
10:16 | N Sellick (10.6) - Yelverton & Peter Bradbury (17.6) - Yelverton | Paul Hendy (4.0) - Yelverton & David Hyslop (13.0) - Yelverton |
10:24 | Dan Murphy (5.0) - Yelverton & Jim Stein (7.5) - Yelverton | Kevin Blaber (2.3) - Yelverton & Adam Hyslop (14.0) - Yelverton |
10:33 | David Eva (2.0) & Peter Eva (4.5) | Ashley Crow (9.2) & Matthew Reed (15.4) |
10:41 | Michael Croft (18.6) & David Horne (19.5) | Stephen Pike (-1.0) & Darrell Day (4.5) |
10:50 | ||
10:58 | Mark Reed () - Staddon Heights & Andrew Clegg (5.2) - Staddon Heights | Ross Bryant (4.7) - Staddon Heights & Mark Wood (6.1) - Staddon Heights |
11:07 | Alan Maher (6.5) & Wilf Cunningham (14.8) | Bill Eaton (14.7) - Dainton Park & Martin Oakes-Monger (15.7) |
11:15 | ||
11:24 | Alan Robertson (9.8) & Mark Latham (10.5) | Darren Mutton (2.0) - Bigbury & Steve Inch (4.0) |
11:32 | Shaun Chambers (13.4) - Staddon Heights & Steve Williams (14.3) - Staddon Heights | Kevin Doyle (6.6) - Forest Hills & Mike Doyle (15.2) |
11:41 | Eamonn Byrnes () - Bigbury & Roy Mitchell (3.9) - Bigbury | Diggory Vowles (5.1) - Bigbury & Jason Holtom (13.5) - Bigbury |
11:49 | David Lanham (8.6) - Bovey Tracey & Nigel Millman (9.3) - Bovey Tracey | Robert Starling (5.0) - Bovey Tracey & Simon Fisher (20.3) - Bovey Tracey |
11:58 | Jonathan Holton (1.3) - Radyr & Liam Palmer (7.6) - Celtic Manor Resort | Stuart Weston (13.0) - Broome Manor & Steve Sear (15.9) - Ogbourne Downs |
12:06 | Alan Welch (14.8) & | Harry Cattell (11.2) & James Tregelles (18.4) |
12:15 | Reserved | Reserved |
12:23 | Jamie Mitchell (4.0) - China Fleet & John Greiner (12.5) - China Fleet | |
12:32 | Alex McMahon (11.7) - China Fleet & S Ruby (21.3) - Trevose | Colin Kitt (1.5) - China Fleet & Mr Paul Forse (8.8) - China Fleet |
12:40 | Reserved | Reserved |
12:49 | Reserved | Reserved |
12:57 | Reserved | Reserved |