More

Thurlestone Golf Club

CANADA CUP Start Sheet

Saturday 5th September White Tees , Thurlestone Golf Club Course

Full Handicap

TimeTeamTeam
07:30ReservedReserved
07:40ReservedReserved
07:50ReservedReserved
08:00ReservedReserved
08:10ReservedReserved
08:20ReservedReserved
08:30ReservedReserved
08:40Simon Bawden (4) -  & Harry Cattell (5) - DOMONIC HUSSELL (8) - Yelverton & Bill Hutchison (13)
08:50Roy Mitchell (6) - Bigbury & Jed Spedding (9) - BigburyDiggory Vowles (6) - Bigbury & Jason Holtom (12) - Bigbury
09:00Wilf Cunningham (11) & Ty Sherburn (16) - BigburyPhil Baron (12) -  & Andy Mcgirl (12) - 
09:10ReservedReserved
09:20Tim Maunder (8) -  & Jonny Maunder (8) - James McCarthy (12) - North Middlesex & Matthew Orchard (18) - North Middlesex
09:30Craig hodge (7) - Elfordleigh & Martyn Wooltorton (*) (11) - PerranporthElliott Lale (12) - China Fleet & Alex Johnson (15) - China Fleet
09:40Robert Lucas (3) - Sand Martins & Russell Lucas (8) - Bird HillsAndy Lucas (6) - Sand Martins & Matt Neems (12) - Sand Martins
09:50D G Ward (10) - Yelverton & P A Clapp (18) - YelvertonAndy Webber (14) - Yelverton & C Trevaskus (21) - Yelverton
10:00D Calcutt (14) - Yelverton & Kin Mcgowan (24) - YelvertonDavid Shields (21) - Bigbury & Alastair Proctor (23)
10:10ReservedReserved
10:20Jason Gay (5) - Carlyon Bay & Lewis Gay (7) - Carlyon BayPaul Gay (6) - Carlyon Bay & Max Gay (6) - Carlyon Bay
10:30Tom Luke (0) & Gary Copson (19) - Aston WoodJack Davis (-0) - Aston Wood & John Ridding (10) - Aston Wood
10:40Joshua Sherrington (10) - Aston Wood & John Carroll (16) - Aston WoodBen Mercer (3) - Aston Wood & Derrick Collins (15) - Aston Wood
10:50Kevan Jones (7) - Aston Wood & David Mercer (16) - Aston WoodNick Davies (12) - Aston Wood & Phil Flecther (20) - Aston Wood
11:00Steven Tarmey (6) - Aston Wood & Christopher Dawson (12) - Aston WoodDarren Wilson (11) - Aston Wood & Warren Dudley-Toole (13) - Aston Wood
11:10Keith thompson (5) -  & Mark Passmore (5) - D Carter (5) - Torquay & Mark Giffard (6) - Torquay
11:20ReservedReserved
11:30John Mahood (7) & Andrew Meredith (9) - WorcestershireHarvey Sampson (9) - Burnham & Berrow & Martin Meredith (10) - East Devon
11:40Jonathan Doyle (12) & David Doyle (21)Toby White (5) & Jon Thompson (6) - Enville
11:50K SUTTON (11) - Torquay & A.R HUGHES (13) - TorquayKeith Cook (7) - Torquay & C.S. YEOMAN (11) - Torquay
12:00Keith Smallman (11) - Whitsand Bay & Ian Harry (15) - Whitsand BayColin Kitt (2) -  & Mr Paul Forse (10) - 
12:10Darren Clarke (2) - Staddon Heights & Ryan Jewell (6) - Staddon HeightsAlex Cole (6) - Staddon Heights & Tom Blackler (8) - Staddon Heights
12:20Ross Bryant (4) - Staddon Heights & Nick Jewell (9) - Staddon HeightsNeil Hailey (6) - Staddon Heights & Andrew Withey (11) - Staddon Heights
12:30Keith Rendell (4) - Staddon Heights & Graham Lapthorn (12) - Staddon HeightsAndy Dent (13) - Yelverton & Andrew Trollope (19) - Staddon Heights
12:40M A Young (9) - Staddon Heights & Ray East (12) - Staddon HeightsDaniel Hill (6) - Staddon Heights & Scott flynn (10) - 
12:50Martin Wallace (8) - Staddon Heights & Jon Holwill (13) - Staddon HeightsPhil Aston (5) - Staddon Heights & Andrew Clegg (5) - Staddon Heights
13:00Frank Ward (5) - Burnham & Berrow & Andrew Collins (10) - Burnham & BerrowJerry Hodge (7) - Burnham & Berrow & Peter Amos (9) - Burnham & Berrow
13:10Simon Rudd (4) - Oake Manor & Bob Tye (6) - Oake ManorChristopher Rudd (7) - Oake Manor & Steven Barham (7) - Oake Manor
13:20Paul Coleman (9) - Oake Manor & Doug Yearsley (13) - Oake ManorNigel Jackson (8) - Oake Manor & Marc Holloway (9) - Oake Manor
13:30Graham Salway (7) - Oake Manor & Roy Sully (15) - Oake ManorClive Thorne (6) - Oake Manor & David Hollow (9) - Oake Manor
13:40Nick Hunt (9) - Oake Manor & Richard Goring (17) - Oake ManorRobin Koolhoven (10) - Oake Manor & Nicholas Fenn (17) - Oake Manor
13:50A McMahon (10) - China Fleet & Peter Mackley (16) - China FleetChris Wood (9) - Trevose & John Greiner (13) - China Fleet
14:00Nigel Hill (7) - China Fleet & I Taylor (21) - China FleetStephen Soutter (11) - China Fleet & Angus Firth (18) - China Fleet
14:10M Scott (6) - Trevose & John Rees (14) - China FleetEdward Shapland (10) - China Fleet & Nigel Pugh (26) - China Fleet
14:20S Matthews (4) - Trevose & Ryan Conroy (12) - China FleetMatthew Shapland (9) - China Fleet & P Thomas (13) - Rudding Park
14:30Denys Edwards (10) - China Fleet & Jonny Prout (14) - China FleetGary Smith (5) - China Fleet & S Ruby (21) - Trevose
14:40Andrew Hatch (11) - China Fleet & Tony Bouch (20) - China FleetMark Loton (10) - China Fleet & S Curtis (14) - Trevose

Back to CANADA CUP



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.